{ ;}

Privacy and Policy

We have mention below privacy policy as under the information technology Act, 2000 This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic and digital signature. Basically this is a legal document between Mogul Technologies and you for tacking any service or product from our Website www.mogultechnologies.org before purchase kindly read terms & policy carefully. The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Mogul Technologies .and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is inform of an contract in Electronic terms under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy has no need of any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a document binding legally between you and Mogul Technologies (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy come to effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) with be a relation governed between you and Mogul Technologies for your use of the website “Website” (defined below). The document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of personal sensitive data or information. Kindly read this Privacy Policy with care by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you don’t wish to agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not use this Website. By providing your information or by using facilities provided by the Website, You hereby provide consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You hereby further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. USER INFORMATION To avail services on our Websites, users are need to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) User name, b) User email address, c) User sex, d) User age, e) User PIN code, f) User credit card or debit card details g) User medical records and history h) User sexual orientation, i) User biometric information, j) User password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information supplied by users enables us to improve and help us providing most user-friendly experience. All information required by website is service dependent and we may or may not use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for new services developing. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. COOKIES To improve the responsiveness of this particular website for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar kind electronic tools to collect your information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) in order to understand the user's individual interests by using the Identified Computer. Unless you dont voluntarily identify yourself ( By means of regist ration, for example), we will not be able to know you , in case even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can pertain to contain is information provided by you (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie will not be able to read data off your hard drive. Our website advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers collect automatically limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a unique number that lets computers attached to Internet know where to place to send you data -- example such as the web pages viewed by you ) You are not personally identified by you IP We may use this information as a process to deliver our web pages to you as per request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let our advertisers identify geographic locations of our visitors. LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES Our policy discloses the privacy practices for web site we own only. Our website can also provides links to other kinds of websites maybe beyond our control. We shall not be responsible for using such of websites by our users. INFORMATION SHARING We may also share the sensitive personal information to any concerned third party without obtaining the prior consent of the our website user as per below given circumstances. (a) When it is required or requested by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of,identity verification of users , or for the investigation prevention, detection including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of any kind offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; in order complying with the applicable laws and regulations. (b) We also intent to proposes to share such information within its group companies and its officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also intent to ensure that these recipients of such information fulfill to agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. INFORMATION SECURITY We also take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These also include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we can store personal data. All information gathered on our Website is securely stored in our controlled database. The database is stored on our servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is also strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system stands impenetrable. We will not be able to guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply on our website can not be intercepted while being transmitted to us via Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas maybe available to anyone within the are of Internet access. However the internet is a ever evolving medium. We mayor may not change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate ever needed future changes. Of course, our usage of any concerned information we gather will always hold consistency with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of new policy we issue